201 Kiester Road, Slippery Rock PA 16057      |     Phone: 724-794-2960
Cultivating Knowledge and Encouraging Independence
Staff Directory
Search By Name/Email
NOTE: Leave blank for all results
Location/Department
Building/Location:


Department(s)
 
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Adams, Amy
Teacher Grade 1
Adams, Meghan
Librarian
Allen, Melissa
Board Member
Allison, Jean
Teacher Special Education
Anderson, Joshua
Teacher Drivers Education and PE
Angelucci, Alfonso
Angerett, Gregory
Board Member
Arienzo, Stephanie
Aide
Aspinall, Terri
Aide
Atkinson, Gwendolyn
Teacher Grade 1
Bachman, Cheryl
Teacher Grade 2
Ballew, Emily
Teacher Grade 5
Basham, Herb
Principal
Bashline, Travis
Teacher Speech
Bashline, Travis
Teacher Special Education
Beilstein, Angela
Guidance Secretary
Bell, Tina
Aide
Belowich, Brian
Teacher Science
Benjamin, Ashley
Teacher Science
Bollinger, Corrie
Teacher Math
Bonetti, Sylvia
Teacher Family and Consumer Science
Booher, Kimberly
Librarian
Book, Amy
Teacher Grade 2
Book, Robert
Teacher Social Studies
Boring, Lyman
Teacher Math
Breindel, Chad
Teacher Science
Brochetti, Michelle
Principals Secretary
Buchanan, Kimberly
Teacher Language Arts
Bulisco, Lori
Aide
Burns, Kirby
Teacher Science
Burtch, Chris
Teacher Social Studies
Burtner, Desiree
Teacher Grade 5
Bushre, Phil
Teacher Social Studies
Busi, Danielle
Teacher Special Education
Buzard, Anthony
Teacher Technology
Buzard, Anthony
Teacher Technology
Campagna, Laura
Teacher Grade 2
Campbell, Sara
Teacher Science
Cessar, Anna
Teacher Special Education
Cessar, Melissa
Teacher Title I
Cessar, Paul
Business Manager
Cessar, Sarah
Teacher Science
Christy, Elijah
Teacher Social Studies
Conglose, Brandi
Teacher Special Education
Conti, Ursula
Aide
Coyne, Tara
Teacher Grade 1
Crawford, Rebecca
Teacher Math
Cross, Cindy
Cross, Heidi
Aide
Czubiak, Kristen
Assistant Principal
Dalcamo, Allison
Teacher English
Daugherty, Michele
Teacher Social Studies
Davis, Kristen
Teacher Grade 2
DeJulia, Lou
Teacher PE
DeMarco, Amy
Teacher Grade 3
Denholm, Kathryn
Teacher K
Donatelli, Emily
Teacher Music
Doty, Abram
Double, Diane
Board Member
Douglas, Billie
Principal's Secretary
Downing, Brandy
Teacher Special Education
Drake, Elizabeth
Drennen, Kelsey
Teacher Grade 3
Dublin, Stephanie
Teacher Math
Duffy, Lori
Aide
Durban, Beth
Aide
Dye, Carly
Aide
Edwards, Aaron
Teacher Math
Eichert, Leah
Building Secretary
Elford, Brandy
Teacher Art
Elford, Tod
Teacher Science
Elliott, Maria
Teacher Literature
Fair, Bethany
Teacher Grade 4
Farone, Karlee
Teacher Consumer Science
Fine, Les
Teacher Music
Fine, Les
Teacher Music
Foster, Traci
Principals Secretary
Franze, Alise
Aide
Fritsche, Scott
Teacher English
Gallagher, Kelly
Guidance Counselor
Geibel, Amy
Teacher Math
Glackin, Amy
Guidance Counselor
Glenn, Donna
Teacher ESL
Glenn, Donna
Teacher ESL
Goeller, Kelly
Aide
Graham, Katelyn
Teacher Special Education
Green, Laura
Greer, Kelly
Aide
Greer, Kelly
Aide
Groves-Edwards, Heather
Teacher Choral Music
Hake, Cory
Principal
Harper, Brett
Hartle, Kristen
Aide
Hartman, Ashley
Teacher Science
Hazi, Hannah
Teacher Spanish
Hilliard, Michael
Teacher Language Arts
Hines, April
Teacher Grade 4
Hnath, Michael
Board Member
Hopkins, Kyle
Teacher PE
Houpt, Denise
Huber, Renee
Teacher Science
Huth, Beth
Teacher English
Isles, Melinda
Guidance Counselor
Jeffcoat, Amy
Teacher Grade 5
Jefferis, Jacob
Principal
Johnson, Alexis
Teacher Math
Johnston, Cynthia
Teacher PE
Kardambikis, Patricia
Karwoski, Stephanie
Guidance Counselor
Kelly, Amy
Teacher Special Education
Kelly, Meghan
Teacher Special Education
Killmeyer, Nicole
Teacher Special Education
Kingerski, Patty
Aide
Kizak, Zack
Teacher Special Education
Kleinert, Kellie
Teacher Special Education
Kovac, George
Teacher Social Studies
Kramer, Megan
Teacher German
Kuntz, Michelle
Teacher Special Education
Lauster, Angela
Aide
LeFebvre, Kendra
Teacher Special Education
Ligo, Kurt
Teacher Grade 3
Lindey, Christa
Aide
Lindey, Trudy
Aide
Lombardo, Lynn
Teacher PE
Lombardo, Ryan
Teacher Social Studies
Mabold, John
Teacher French
Magnotto, Timothy
Teacher Special Education
Mahood, Leslie
Malenky, Kristin
Teacher Grade 3
Maraffi, Wendy
Aide
Marini, Noelle
Attendance Clerk
Martin, Jenessa
Teacher Math
Mastrean, Angela
Teacher Social Studies
Matonak, Dirk
Teacher Business
McGuire, Patricia
Aide
McIltrot, Christina
Librarian
McIltrot, Christina
Librarian
Mengel, Timothy
Teacher Social Studies
Miller, Garrett
Teacher Social Studies
Mitcheltree, Valerie
Teacher Grade 1
Mooney, Christine
Teacher PE
Mruk, David
Teacher Music
Namachar, Emily
Teacher Special Education
Neupauer, Paige
Aide
Neupauer, Sheila
Teacher K
Novak, Kristine
Teacher Language Arts
Offie, Allison
Nurse
Opp, Marg
Aide
Osborne, John
Athletic Director
Palace, Joelene
Teacher Grade 2
Papley, Mara
Teacher Grade 2
Papley, Mara
Teacher Special Education
Papley, Mara
Teacher Special Education
Parish, Troy
Teacher Art
Parker, Jessica
Teacher Special Education
Paxton, Jacquilyn
Teacher Special Education
Pearce, Theresa
Board Member
Persinger, Amber
Teacher Grade 1
Preston, Sarah
Teacher Title I
Puntureri, Ann
Teacher K
Putorti, Barbara
Teacher Grade 4
Pyle, Matthew
Board Member
Raisley, Pamela
Athletic Activities Secretary
Raithel, Eric
Teacher Tech Ed
Reamer, Rachelle
Teacher Grade 4
Reiber, Kaye
Teacher K
Resek, Monica
Building and Guidance Secretary
Rhoads, Melinda
Aide
Richeson, Beth
Teacher Science
Roczko, Melanie
Transition Coordinator
Rodgers, Mylissa
Teacher Language Arts
Rosatelli, Chad
Teacher PE
Roxbury, Christine
Teacher K
Rubaker, Kara
Nurse
Ruby, Donna
Teacher Science
Rylands, Jamie
Teacher Grade 4
Sarver, Connie
Teacher Grade 3
Sarver, Travis
Teacher PE
Schoeffel, Cheryl
Teacher Special Education
Schroeffel, Jessica
Teacher Science
Schulz, Darren
Teacher Language Arts
Scott , Heather
Board Member
Shaffer, Andrea
Teacher English
Shea, Jennifer
Teacher Grade 3
Shields, Kevin
Teacher Music
Shulsky, Kristie
Principal
Shuty, Katie
Teacher Art
Shuty, Katie
Teacher Art
Simmons, Lisa
Teacher K
Skibinski, Denise
Teacher Grade 1
Skodak, Barry
Teacher Grade 5
Smiley, Deb
Teacher Speech and Language
Snyder, Diane
Snyder, Jean
Building Secretary
Snyder, Judy
Teacher English
Solt, Danielle
Teacher Special Education
Spangler, Charles
Teacher Industrial Technology
Springirth, Robin
Teacher English
Spurk, Karen
Aide
Stabryla, Dawn
Aide
Stewart, Lori
Nurse Aide
Stewart, Lori
Health Room Aide
Stonebraker, Joshua
Teacher Grade 5
Stutz, Rosemary
Teacher K
Suesser, Rebecca
Teacher Grade 4
Takac, Carisa
Guidance Counselor
Takach, Jill
Teacher Grade 3
Taylor , Mark
Board President
Timko, Joan
Nurse
Timko, Joan
Nurse
Vinroe, Michelle
Teacher Gifted
Vinroe, Michelle
Teacher Gifted
Vinroe, Michelle
Teacher Gifted Support
Volk, Nancy
Teacher Grade 3
Wallace, Mandy
Teacher Grade 4
Webb, Deb
Aide
Weitzel, Nancy
Aide
Whallin, Cindy
Principals Secretary
Whitman, Sara
Board Member
Whitmer, Merle
Teacher Math
Willison, Robert
Teacher Math
Wimer, Amanda
Aide
Wolak , Diana
Board Vice President
Yahner, Lisa
Teacher Grade 2
Zavidny, Amanda
Teacher Grade 5
Zellem, Paul
Teacher Math
Slippery Rock Logo
201 Kiester Road, Slippery Rock PA 16057
Phone: 724-794-2960
Cultivating Knowledge and Encouraging Independence
Feedback on the web site? Click HERE.
© 2017. Slippery Rock Area School District. All Rights Reserved.